Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Willis Island M.O.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Willis Island M.O.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Willis Island M.O. with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5846,577
ShkoderAlbania 14,5159,020
SkikdaAlgeria 15,7289,774
SaltaArgentina 14,0418,725
San AntonioArgentina 12,7117,899
San LuisArgentina 13,2918,259
San RafaelArgentina 13,0568,113
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1278,157
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,8818,626
SarmientoArgentina 12,0907,513
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,9671,223
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,9581,217
SalzburgAustria 14,7639,174
SakiAzerbaijan 12,2507,612
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,0827,508
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,1227,533
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,43710,836
SaveBenin 16,37010,173
Santa CruzBolivia 14,7689,177
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 14,5429,037
SalvadorBrazil 16,62610,331
Santa MariaBrazil 14,3068,890
SantaremBrazil 16,59910,315
SantosBrazil 15,2069,449
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,3339,528
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,50410,256
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,30010,750
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,6179,083
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,3668,927
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,4459,598
Sao LuisBrazil 17,40010,813
Sao MateusBrazil 15,9799,930
São PauloBrazil 15,2389,469
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,4019,571
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,9109,265
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,83810,463
SerrinhaBrazil 16,75910,414
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,7479,785
SobralBrazil 17,52010,887
SoureBrazil 17,24010,713
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,58610,307
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,9508,669
SurubimBrazil 17,26110,726
SadovoBulgaria 14,0828,750
SandanskiBulgaria 14,2308,843
SofiaBulgaria 14,1948,820
SiemreapCambodia 6,0463,757
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,8469,847
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0467,485
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,3779,555
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6946,645
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,1918,197
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,2659,486
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3347,665
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,0088,705
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,7069,138
Scott, SkCanada 12,1917,575
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0479,350
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,5759,679
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,9759,306
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0316,855
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,3308,284
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3848,317
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,8207,345
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0346,857
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5939,690
Summerside, PeCanada 15,4399,594
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2657,622
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2567,616
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6879,748
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,05911,222
SalCape Verde 19,25811,967
SantiagoChile 12,9988,077
SewellChile 12,9738,061
ShanghaiChina 6,0973,789
ShantouChina 5,7063,546
ShenyangChina 7,0014,350
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,4488,978
Simon BolivarColombia 15,2159,455
San JoseCosta Rica 14,1358,784
SibenikCroatia 14,7399,159
SplitCroatia 14,7079,139
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14,2548,858
StudsgårdDenmark 14,5099,016
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,7489,786
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,8499,849
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,8439,845
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,7389,780
SamanaDominican Republic 15,8519,850
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,7799,805
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,6859,747
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,7239,771
San JuanDominican Republic 15,6519,726
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,9159,890
SanchezDominican Republic 15,8219,831
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,7079,760
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,6399,718
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,7889,811
San GabrielEcuador 14,4989,009
SalloumEgypt 14,2158,833
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,1978,822
SohagEgypt 13,5828,440
St. KatrineEgypt 13,3628,303
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6768,498
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,9897,450
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,0668,119
StrasbourgFrance 15,0669,362
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,26710,730
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,13710,649
SukhumiGeorgia 12,7587,928
SchleswigGermany 14,5809,060
StuttgartGermany 14,9579,295
SamosGreece 13,9948,696
Skiros IslandGreece 14,1848,814
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 14,2738,869
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,1788,810
SiguiriGuinea 17,70010,999
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,7418,539
SzegedHungary 14,3348,907
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 14,5419,036
StykkisholmurIceland 14,5629,049
SagarIndia 8,9245,545
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,7096,033
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 1,8451,147
SemnanIran 11,6327,228
ShahroudIran 11,5137,154
ShirazIran 11,5877,200
ShannonIreland 15,5649,672
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 15,3309,526
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 14,8119,204
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 14,6799,122
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 15,1579,419
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 15,4259,585
Scuro MountainItaly 14,8549,231
SigonellaItaly 15,0379,344
SassandraIvory Coast 17,11510,635
SagaJapan 5,8933,662
SaigoJapan 6,0933,786
SakaiJapan 6,0273,745
SakataJapan 6,2283,870
SapporoJapan 6,6584,137
SaseboJapan 5,9043,669
SendaiJapan 6,1393,815
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,7403,567
ShimonosekiJapan 5,9393,691
ShinjoJapan 6,2033,854
ShionomisakiJapan 5,7333,562
ShirakawaJapan 6,0273,745
ShizuokaJapan 5,8303,623
SumotoJapan 5,8513,636
SuttsuJapan 6,6454,129
SuwaJapan 5,9523,698
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4337,726
SavannakhetLaos 6,1663,831
SiauliaiLithuania 13,7428,539
SiluteLithuania 13,8768,623
SkopjeMacedonia 14,3508,917
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5766,572
SalimaMalawi 12,1707,563
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,2902,666
SibuMalaysia 4,6722,903
SanMali 17,28810,743
SegouMali 17,42910,831
SikassoMali 17,33110,770
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5375,926
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,0948,137
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,2835,147
SainshandMongolia 7,9054,912
SafiMorocco 17,26710,730
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,52110,888
SittweMyanmar 7,4334,619
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 3,4822,164
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,4588,984
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,7107,898
SaiqOman 10,9396,798
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,1346,919
SurOman 10,7426,675
SialkotPakistan 9,6706,009
SibbiPakistan 10,1566,311
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,4138,957
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,9398,662
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,9572,459
SandomierzPoland 14,0558,734
SniezkaPoland 14,4398,973
SuwalkiPoland 13,8408,600
SzczecinPoland 14,3688,929
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 16,91710,512
Santa MariaPortugal 17,66610,978
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,19710,065
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8136,098
Satu MareRomania 14,0808,749
SibiuRomania 14,0548,733
SulinaRomania 13,6378,474
SadrinskRussia 11,2797,009
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,2018,204
SalekhardRussia 11,3737,067
SaratovRussia 12,3767,691
SejmcanRussia 8,8105,474
SelagoncyRussia 9,6425,992
Simusir IslandRussia 7,0294,368
SkovorodinoRussia 8,1985,094
SmolenskRussia 13,2578,238
SociRussia 12,8647,994
SortovalaRussia 13,1198,152
SuntarRussia 9,1715,699
SurgutRussia 10,8896,766
SverdlovskRussia 11,4777,132
SyktyvkarRussia 12,0807,506
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,50010,253
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,6169,704
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3356,422
SingaporeSingapore 5,4143,364
SliacSlovakia 14,3098,892
SeoulSouth Korea 6,4544,011
SineijuSouth Korea 6,8064,230
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 16,40010,191
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 16,0139,951
Santander, CantabriaSpain 16,10710,009
SevilleSpain 16,68110,366
SennarSudan 13,1968,200
ShambatSudan 13,3558,299
ShendiSudan 13,2798,252
StenseleSweden 13,5618,427
StockholmSweden 13,8578,611
StorlienSweden 13,8748,621
SundsvallSweden 13,7038,515
SantisSwitzerland 15,0349,342
SongeaTanzania 12,2007,581
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,2493,883
SongkhlaThailand 6,0253,744
Suphan BuriThailand 6,4534,010
Surat ThaniThailand 6,2653,893
SurinThailand 6,1673,832
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,65410,349
SokodeTogo 16,54010,278
SfaxTunisia 15,4869,623
SousseTunisia 15,4549,603
SamsunTurkey 13,1588,176
SiirtTurkey 12,6757,876
SivasTurkey 13,1048,143
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9686,815
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 15,7109,762
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,9599,296
SarataUkraine 13,6278,468
SarnyUkraine 13,7098,519
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,3048,267
SumyUkraine 13,1728,185
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2086,965
SaltoUruguay 13,9288,655
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,0026,837
Safford, AzUsa 11,9027,396
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,0019,322
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,5489,040
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,6878,505
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,0238,092
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,3288,282
Salem, InUsa 14,0608,737
Salem, OrUsa 11,0496,866
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,8517,364
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7697,935
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,9488,046
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,2396,984
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9036,775
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,19810,065
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9526,805
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,3638,304
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0146,844
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,9986,834
Santuck, ScUsa 14,4768,996
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,0158,709
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,5909,067
Scott City, KsUsa 12,7657,932
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5567,802
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,0608,737
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1686,940
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1676,939
Sedan, KsUsa 13,1888,195
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2266,976
Selma, AlUsa 14,0478,729
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,0759,368
Seymour, InUsa 14,0608,737
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,1628,801
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2977,641
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,4038,329
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1508,172
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,1138,149
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,9848,690
Southport, NcUsa 14,8569,232
Sparta, IlUsa 13,7528,546
Spencer, WvUsa 14,4859,001
Spickard, MoUsa 13,3888,319
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5227,160
Spooner, WiUsa 13,4678,368
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7358,535
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,4348,348
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9565,565
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,3038,267
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,6888,506
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,7108,520
Stamford, CtUsa 14,9969,319
State College, PaUsa 14,6959,132
State University, MsUsa 13,8548,609
State University, NmUsa 12,1657,560
Staunton, VaUsa 14,6699,115
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,2787,630
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,5358,411
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0076,840
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2448,230
Storrs, CtUsa 15,1009,383
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,3878,319
Summerville, ScUsa 14,6749,118
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3047,025
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4598,363
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,1908,197
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,7529,167
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5756,572
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,3189,519
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,8529,851
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,38410,181
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,77711,047
SocotraYemen 11,0356,857
SenangaZambia 13,1498,171
SerenjeZambia 12,6257,846
SeshekeZambia 12,9798,065
SolweziZambia 13,0518,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -