Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Willis Island M.O.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Willis Island M.O.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Willis Island M.O. with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,2162,620
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0214,363
ParanaArgentina 13,7618,551
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,1348,783
PehuajoArgentina 13,3168,275
PergaminoArgentina 13,5668,430
PigeArgentina 13,1358,162
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,5768,436
PosadasArgentina 14,4138,956
PresidenciaArgentina 14,2048,826
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1048,143
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5938,447
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8402,386
Port HedlandAustralia 3,3332,071
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 17,59110,931
ParakouBenin 16,39710,189
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,06110,602
ParacatuBrazil 15,8589,854
ParanaBrazil 16,25910,103
ParanaguaBrazil 14,9549,293
ParanaibaBrazil 15,3949,566
ParintinsBrazil 16,40510,194
ParnaibaBrazil 17,50410,877
Passo FundoBrazil 14,5099,016
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,7379,779
PaulistanaBrazil 17,03810,587
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,02010,577
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,21910,078
PeixeBrazil 16,26510,107
PetrolinaBrazil 16,93810,525
PicosBrazil 17,12910,644
PiraiBrazil 15,4329,589
PirenopolisBrazil 15,8829,869
PompeuBrazil 15,7429,782
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,8739,243
Porto De MozBrazil 16,86010,477
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,7699,177
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,3619,545
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3888,941
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,38510,182
PosseBrazil 16,18910,060
PlevenBulgaria 14,0778,748
PlovdivBulgaria 14,0968,759
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,8483,634
Peace River, AbCanada 11,6657,249
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,9038,018
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4077,088
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,5529,043
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,5409,035
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4688,369
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0276,852
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,6349,715
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8986,772
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,9388,040
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,4037,708
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2947,018
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8166,721
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6307,848
ParronChile 12,9398,040
Puerto AysenChile 11,9217,408
Puerto MonttChile 12,2197,593
Punta ArenasChile 11,3767,069
PingbianChina 6,5824,090
PeralesColombia 14,9219,272
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,7859,809
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,0568,734
PragueCzech Republic 14,5659,051
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,5909,688
PimentelDominican Republic 15,7699,799
PoloDominican Republic 15,6399,718
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,7249,771
PichilingueEcuador 14,2598,860
PortoviejoEcuador 14,1578,798
PuyoEcuador 14,3988,947
Port-SaidEgypt 13,5468,418
ParisFrance 15,3629,546
PerpignanFrance 15,7309,775
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9034,911
Port-GentilGabon 15,3609,545
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2108,209
PotsdamGermany 14,5159,020
PatrasGreece 14,4338,969
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,9618,054
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,0349,342
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,65810,352
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,5299,650
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,2778,872
PecsHungary 14,4798,997
PambanIndia 8,2855,148
PuneIndia 9,1825,706
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6933,538
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,8082,988
PadovaItaly 14,9589,295
Paganella MountainItaly 14,9799,308
Palermo, SicilyItaly 15,1499,414
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 15,1659,424
PantelleriaItaly 15,3069,512
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,0989,382
PerdasdefoguItaly 15,4049,572
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 15,0199,333
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14,9209,272
PiacenzaItaly 15,1349,404
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 15,1489,413
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 14,9759,305
Ponza IslandItaly 15,0769,368
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 14,8599,234
Pratica Di MareItaly 15,0869,374
PrizziItaly 15,1539,416
PakseLaos 5,9783,715
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,9693,709
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6355,988
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6125,973
PohnpeiMicronesia 2,7401,703
PodgoricaMontenegro 14,5299,029
PatheinMyanmar 7,0794,399
PutaoMyanmar 7,4574,634
PyiMyanmar 7,1474,441
PoindimieNew Caledonia 1,6981,055
PaeroaNew Zealand 3,4422,139
Palmerston NNew Zealand 3,6402,262
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 3,6402,262
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 3,6422,263
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 3,3412,076
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 3,5102,181
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,2748,870
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,7809,806
PohangNorth Korea 6,2083,858
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6464,130
PadidanPakistan 10,0396,239
PanjgurPakistan 10,4256,478
ParachinarPakistan 10,1116,283
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,4316,482
PeshawarPakistan 9,9846,204
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 818509
PilarParaguay 14,3268,902
PiscoPeru 13,9428,664
PiuraPeru 13,9638,677
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,6429,099
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,4942,792
PoznanPoland 14,2888,879
PrzemyslPoland 14,0188,711
Penhas DouradasPortugal 16,56710,295
PortalegrePortugal 16,64610,344
Porto Portugal 16,57110,298
PavelecRussia 12,8177,965
PecoraRussia 11,7787,319
PermRussia 11,7577,306
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7584,821
PetrozavodskRussia 12,9378,039
PjatigorskRussia 12,6017,831
PoronajskRussia 7,3154,546
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,9788,065
Providenja BayRussia 9,5015,904
PskovRussia 13,3848,317
PodorSenegal 18,40411,437
PopradSlovakia 14,2178,835
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,8987,393
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1747,565
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 15,9249,896
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1745,080
Port SudanSudan 12,9378,039
ParamariboSuriname 17,04210,590
PiteňSweden 13,3768,312
PalmyraSyria 12,9888,071
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,4013,978
PhetchabunThailand 6,4724,022
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,5724,084
PhraeThailand 6,6614,139
PhuketThailand 6,2783,901
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,2993,914
Prachin BuriThailand 6,3153,924
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,3403,940
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,57410,299
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,5759,678
PoltavaUkraine 13,2018,204
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,8738,621
PradoUruguay 13,6918,508
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,7338,534
Palestine, IlUsa 13,8898,631
Pana, IlUsa 13,7918,570
Paoli, InUsa 14,0608,737
Paris, IlUsa 13,8748,621
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,2108,209
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,9058,640
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2767,628
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,0948,137
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,1758,187
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,1968,200
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3857,075
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,0368,722
Peoria, IlUsa 13,7238,528
Perry, OkUsa 13,1168,150
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9369,281
Philo, OhUsa 14,3778,934
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7257,286
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,8207,966
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,5728,434
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2888,257
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,1438,167
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5119,017
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,9969,319
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,2119,452
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,6558,485
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8287,350
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2888,257
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,7758,560
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,8488,605
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1306,916
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,3798,314
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,9179,270
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1306,916
Portage, WiUsa 13,7248,528
Portland, MaineUsa 15,1609,421
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0986,896
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5698,432
Prescott, ArUsa 13,4818,377
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5777,194
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,9349,280
Princeton, InUsa 13,9028,639
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,1669,424
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4607,743
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,7659,796
PetaukeZambia 12,4747,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -