Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Willis Island M.O.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Willis Island M.O.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Willis Island M.O. with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,6436,614
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4586,499
MilianaAlgeria 16,13410,026
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2108,830
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,9074,292
Malarg EArgentina 12,9088,021
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4797,755
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,3358,286
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,5868,443
MendozaArgentina 13,1678,182
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,1758,187
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,0548,733
Mackay MoAustralia 543337
Macquarie IslandAustralia 4,3192,684
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2282,006
MeekatharraAustralia 3,4382,136
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,4301,510
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,4421,518
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,1451,333
Mount GambierAustralia 2,5511,585
Mount IsaAustralia 1,208750
MuharraqBahrain 11,7067,274
MinskBelarus 13,5588,425
MogilevBelarus 13,4038,329
MaunBotswana 12,9208,028
MacapaBrazil 17,08610,618
MacauBrazil 17,52710,891
MaceioBrazil 17,06310,603
MachadoBrazil 15,4549,603
ManausBrazil 16,0769,990
MarabaBrazil 16,82010,452
MaringaBrazil 14,9999,320
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,68210,366
Monte AzulBrazil 16,25810,103
Monte SantoBrazil 16,87410,486
MonteiroBrazil 17,21810,700
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,0449,970
Morada NovaBrazil 17,46810,854
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,71910,389
MamfeCameroon 15,5759,679
MarouaCameroon 15,1909,439
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,0598,115
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,6319,092
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0597,494
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8706,754
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8586,747
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0477,486
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1026,899
Moncton, NbCanada 15,4069,574
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,0329,341
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,8509,228
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,8289,214
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4167,716
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,1088,767
Morden, MbCanada 12,9598,053
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,4448,975
MoundouChad 14,9479,288
MatecanaColombia 14,8739,242
MoroniComoros 11,3807,072
MosnovCzech Republic 14,3348,907
MarstalDenmark 14,5099,016
Melville HallDominica 16,67410,361
MichesDominican Republic 15,8789,867
MocaDominican Republic 15,7259,772
MoncionDominican Republic 15,6599,731
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,6099,700
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,7989,817
MilagroEcuador 14,2028,825
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,0238,714
MinyaEgypt 13,6848,504
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,5559,666
MassawaEritrea 12,6267,846
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,6289,090
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 13,7258,529
MarseilleFrance 15,5289,649
MontpellierFrance 15,6049,697
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,04010,589
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,8144,855
MakokouGabon 15,0009,321
MayumbaGabon 15,0369,344
MitzicGabon 15,1469,412
MkamboGabon 14,9099,265
MoandaGabon 14,8649,237
MouilaGabon 15,0779,369
MagdeburgGermany 14,6179,083
MunichGermany 14,8139,205
MünsterGermany 14,8519,229
MethoniGreece 14,4658,989
MilosGreece 14,2258,839
MitiliniGreece 14,0018,701
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 14,0058,703
MacentaGuinea 17,62710,953
MamouGuinea 17,96611,164
Midway IslandHawaii 6,0703,772
MiskolcHungary 14,2228,838
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,8685,511
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,0905,649
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,2985,778
MusulipatnamIndia 8,3665,199
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,3952,110
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,4451,519
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,0523,761
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 1,356842
MashhadIran 11,0986,897
Malin HeadIreland 15,2599,482
M. CalamitaItaly 15,1939,441
Marina Di GinosaItaly 14,7809,184
Messina, SicilyItaly 14,9609,296
MilanItaly 15,1379,406
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 15,1659,423
Mount ArgentarioItaly 15,1519,415
ManIvory Coast 17,37510,797
MaebashiJapan 5,9703,710
MaizuruJapan 5,9573,702
MakurazakiJapan 5,6903,536
MatsueJapan 6,0233,743
MatsumotoJapan 5,9763,714
MatsuyamaJapan 5,8653,645
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,1033,171
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,5322,816
MishimaJapan 5,8333,625
MitoJapan 5,9413,692
MiyakejimaJapan 5,7133,550
MiyakoJapan 6,2753,899
MiyakojimaJapan 5,2953,290
MiyakonojoJapan 5,7073,546
MiyazakiJapan 5,7163,552
MombetsuJapan 6,7764,211
MoriokaJapan 6,2923,910
MuroranJapan 6,5814,089
MurotomisakiJapan 5,7583,578
MutsuJapan 6,4654,017
Ma’AnJordan 13,2048,205
MafraqJordan 13,1708,184
MombasaKenya 12,0397,481
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,8795,518
MaseruLesotho 12,0307,476
MonroviaLiberia 17,59910,936
MisratahLibya 15,1539,416
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,9146,782
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0556,869
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5086,530
MorondavaMadagascar 10,9396,797
MakhangaMalawi 11,9927,452
MangochiMalawi 12,0747,503
MwmosaMalawi 11,9697,438
MzimbaMalawi 12,3487,673
MzuzuMalawi 12,3267,660
MalaccaMalaysia 5,6313,499
MersingMalaysia 5,4783,404
MiriMalaysia 4,5732,841
MaleMaldives 8,6995,405
MenakaMali 16,57210,298
MoptiMali 17,23010,707
MajuroMarshall Islands 3,5092,181
MazatlanMexico 12,0737,502
MeridaMexico 13,7468,542
Mexico CityMexico 12,7377,915
MonterreyMexico 12,7247,907
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,5367,790
MaantyMongolia 8,2405,120
MandalgoviMongolia 8,1785,082
MatadMongolia 7,8434,874
MurenMongolia 8,8055,472
MarrakechMorocco 17,21410,697
MeknesMorocco 16,88110,490
MideltMorocco 16,88710,494
MaputoMozambique 11,7817,321
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5137,154
MandalayMyanmar 7,2474,503
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,2054,477
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,4874,031
MindatMyanmar 7,4044,601
MonywaMyanmar 7,3394,561
MyeikMyanmar 6,4874,031
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,3374,559
MaastrichtNetherlands 15,0259,337
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 3,7772,347
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 3,4872,167
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 3,4072,117
Milford SoundNew Zealand 3,5752,221
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 3,6002,237
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 3,4602,150
MolesworthNew Zealand 3,6252,253
MotuekaNew Zealand 3,5382,199
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 3,5592,212
Mt CookNew Zealand 3,5932,232
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 3,7162,309
ManaguaNicaragua 13,9478,667
MasatepeNicaragua 13,9628,676
MagariaNiger 15,8179,829
Maine SoroaNiger 15,4929,627
MaradiNiger 16,0199,954
MaiduguriNigeria 15,3479,537
MakurdiNigeria 15,7229,770
MinnaNigeria 15,9909,936
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,2053,856
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 13,5908,445
MajisOman 11,0756,882
MasirahOman 10,7486,679
Muscat  Oman 10,8896,766
MultanPakistan 9,8566,124
MurreePakistan 9,8276,107
MadangPapua New Guinea 1,312815
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,6089,078
MoyobambaPeru 14,2888,879
MactanPhilippines 4,1152,557
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,6812,909
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 16,47210,236
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,6899,128
MagadanRussia 8,4335,240
MahackalaRussia 12,2377,604
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,9757,442
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,9757,441
MarkovoRussia 9,1705,698
MinusinskRussia 9,5445,931
MogocaRussia 8,3045,160
MoscowRussia 12,8898,009
MurmanskRussia 12,7547,925
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,7627,930
MatamSenegal 18,22011,322
MogadishuSomalia 11,6317,227
MadridSpain 16,31110,136
Madrid (b)Spain 16,32310,143
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 15,7989,817
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 16,63010,334
MelillaSpain 16,59910,315
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 16,28910,122
MalakalSudan 13,3108,271
MbabaneSwaziland 11,8847,385
MontreuxSwitzerland 15,2389,469
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9254,303
Mae SariangThailand 6,8644,266
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,7264,179
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,1593,827
MalatyaTurkey 13,0148,087
MersinTurkey 13,3208,277
MuglaTurkey 13,8738,621
Manchester, EnglandUk 15,2379,468
ManstonUk 15,2309,464
MeloUruguay 14,0268,716
MercedesUruguay 13,7548,547
MontevideoUruguay 13,6938,509
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,3558,921
Madison, FlUsa 14,4328,968
Madison, InUsa 14,1458,790
Madison, NeUsa 13,1028,142
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,7138,522
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,1138,149
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,8288,593
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,7378,536
Marengo, IlUsa 13,7598,550
Marion, InUsa 14,0248,715
Marion, NcUsa 14,4608,985
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,7818,563
Marshall, TxUsa 13,3538,298
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,7379,158
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,9826,203
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,3988,947
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,5917,203
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,8548,609
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,1288,779
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,0578,113
Medford, WiUsa 13,5988,450
Mellette, SdUsa 12,9248,031
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,7518,545
Mena, ArUsa 13,3878,319
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,8818,626
Mexia, TxUsa 13,1528,173
Mexico, MoUsa 13,5458,417
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,7169,144
Midland, TxUsa 12,6157,839
Milan, MnUsa 13,1598,177
Milbank, SdUsa 13,1078,145
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3897,699
Milford, DeUsa 14,9869,312
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,4128,956
Millen, GaUsa 14,5129,018
Millport, OhUsa 14,4348,970
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,1689,426
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,8318,595
Minden, NeUsa 12,9398,040
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,3788,314
Minonk, IlUsa 13,7748,559
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7687,313
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,9338,658
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,6438,478
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,6098,456
Monroe, NcUsa 14,6019,074
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,1598,177
Montgomery AlUsa 14,1018,763
Montrose, CoUsa 12,1537,552
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,9529,292
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,9259,275
Morganton, NcUsa 14,4608,985
Moro, OrUsa 11,2056,963
Morris, MnUsa 13,1498,171
Morrison, IlUsa 13,6838,503
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,5299,028
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,2208,837
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,5678,430
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,0388,723
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,0599,358
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,8158,585
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,0708,743
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,9598,674
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,2628,241
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,9759,927
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,4689,612
MaracayVenezuela 15,8959,878
MaturinVenezuela 16,35610,164
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,5359,653
MeridaVenezuela 15,4749,616
MagoyeZambia 12,7457,920
MansaZambia 12,8597,991
MbalaZambia 12,7087,897
MfuweZambia 12,4557,739
MisamfuZambia 12,6637,869
MonguZambia 13,2068,206
MpikaZambia 12,5667,808
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3757,690
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7067,895
MumbwaZambia 12,8327,974
MwinilungaZambia 13,2638,242
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,2337,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -