Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Willis Island M.O.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Willis Island M.O.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Willis Island M.O. with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 15,8379,841
LuandaAngola 14,4949,007
LuenaAngola 13,6978,512
La PlataArgentina 13,6018,452
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,2518,856
La RiojaArgentina 13,5838,441
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3918,321
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5387,170
Las LomitasArgentina 14,3818,937
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,8221,753
LavertonAustralia 2,4521,524
LearmonthAustralia 3,8142,370
LongreachAustralia 993617
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 992616
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,9311,200
Low HeadAustralia 2,7701,722
LinzAustria 14,6639,112
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,6149,081
LerwickUk 14,6159,082
La PazBolivia 14,4658,989
LavrasBrazil 15,5359,654
LencoisBrazil 16,57310,298
LinharesBrazil 15,8989,879
LondrinaBrazil 15,0419,347
LomBulgaria 14,1738,807
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,4227,719
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,9448,665
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,9677,436
Langara, BcCanada 10,6546,620
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6018,452
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8977,393
London, OnCanada 14,3658,926
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,3848,317
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,6667,871
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2847,012
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,03111,205
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2448,230
LanzhouChina 7,5734,706
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,1145,042
Las GaviotasColombia 15,3699,551
LimonCosta Rica 14,2508,855
LarnacaCyprus 13,4168,337
LimassolCyprus 13,4708,370
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9688,058
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5528,422
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,5529,043
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,8809,868
La VegaDominican Republic 15,7279,773
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,8109,825
LuperonDominican Republic 15,6829,745
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,3148,895
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,1588,798
LuxorEgypt 13,4758,373
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,6318,471
Laucala BayFiji 3,0301,883
LappeenrantaFinland 13,2708,246
Le MansFrance 15,5459,660
LilleFrance 15,1959,442
LyonFrance 15,4109,576
LambarnGabon 15,2109,452
LastourvilleGabon 14,9549,292
LibrevilleGabon 15,3479,537
LeipzigGermany 14,6109,079
LindenbergGermany 14,4628,987
LamiaGreece 14,3608,923
LarissaGreece 14,3458,914
LemnosGreece 14,1178,773
LimnosGreece 14,1038,764
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,65810,352
LabeGuinea 18,02311,200
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9714,332
La CeibaHonduras 13,9618,676
La MesaHonduras 13,8448,603
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,4805,891
LudhianaIndia 9,4805,891
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15,2929,503
LatinaItaly 15,0549,355
LatronicoItaly 14,8629,235
LecceItaly 14,6849,125
LodwarKenya 12,6997,892
Luang PrabangLaos 6,5944,097
LiepajaLatvia 13,8498,606
LaukuvaLithuania 13,8198,587
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 15,0849,374
LazaropoleMacedonia 14,4388,972
LabuanMalaysia 4,5102,803
LuqaMalta 15,1209,395
Le LamentinMartinique 16,69410,374
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,7127,278
LashioMyanmar 7,1594,449
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 3,6352,259
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 3,6302,256
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 3,5812,225
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 3,6372,260
Levin MafNew Zealand 3,6402,262
LincolnNew Zealand 3,7092,305
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 3,6602,275
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 3,6602,275
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 3,6602,275
LagosNigeria 16,22810,085
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,2168,834
LillehammerNorway 14,0948,758
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,6495,996
La VictoriaParaguay 14,7609,172
LimaPeru 13,9578,673
LegaspiPhilippines 4,3622,711
LisbonPortugal 16,79710,438
LeninbadRussia 10,3696,444
LevsiRussia 11,2476,989
LungiSierra Leone 18,00011,185
LjubljanaSlovenia 14,7439,162
LanzaroteSpain 17,82211,075
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 16,09210,000
LocarnoSwitzerland 15,1289,400
LuganoSwitzerland 15,1289,401
LatakiaSyria 13,2208,215
LampangThailand 6,7284,181
LoeiThailand 6,4804,027
Lop BuriThailand 6,4263,993
LomeTogo 16,42910,209
LeemingUk 15,1299,401
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,6149,081
London, EnglandUk 15,3039,509
London-GatwickUk 15,3189,519
LynehamUk 15,3809,557
L’VovUkraine 13,9378,661
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,5448,417
LozovajaUkraine 13,0858,131
LubnyUkraine 13,3038,266
LuckUkraine 13,8038,577
LuganskUkraine 12,8748,000
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5488,419
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,6098,456
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,5768,436
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,4578,362
Lake City, FlUsa 14,4408,973
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,8649,237
Laketown, UtUsa 11,9477,424
Lamar, MoUsa 13,3788,313
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,9878,070
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,6078,456
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1417,544
Langdon, NdUsa 12,9678,058
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3807,693
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,8307,973
Larned, KsUsa 12,9408,041
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,5897,823
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4937,142
Laurel, MdUsa 14,8209,209
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,2868,256
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,1419,409
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,1778,188
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,4658,367
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,3728,310
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2888,257
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,0588,736
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,4608,985
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,0248,715
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,5609,047
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5387,170
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,1669,424
Lexington, MoUsa 13,3728,310
Lexington, VaUsa 14,6469,101
Libby, MtUsa 11,6807,258
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,1288,158
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,7379,158
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,9958,075
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,5508,420
Llano, TxUsa 12,9098,022
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6037,832
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1766,945
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1736,943
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1566,932
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2277,598
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,8149,205
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,0968,759
Louisville, MsUsa 13,8548,609
Loup City, NeUsa 12,9418,042
Lowville, NyUsa 14,7739,180
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,6667,871
Luling, TxUsa 13,0288,096
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4897,761
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,6789,121
LivingstoneZambia 12,8197,966
LundaziZambia 12,3727,688
LusakaZambia 12,6917,887
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6987,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -