Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Willis Island M.O.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Willis Island M.O.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Willis Island M.O. with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3426,427
BustAfghanistan 10,5436,552
BatnaAlgeria 15,8249,833
BecharAlgeria 16,73810,401
BejaiaAlgeria 15,8859,871
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,79110,434
BiskraAlgeria 15,9119,887
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,0309,961
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,8796,761
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8686,754
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8536,744
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3517,053
ByrdAntarctica 8,2345,117
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0438,105
BarilocheArgentina 12,3537,676
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6098,457
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 1,582983
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,277794
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9501,833
BrestBelarus 13,8738,621
BrusselsBelgium 15,1109,390
Belize CityBelize 13,8408,600
BeninBenin 16,31810,140
BohiconBenin 16,38210,180
BermudaBermuda 16,10110,005
BageBrazil 14,1298,780
BambuiBrazil 15,6209,706
BarbacenaBrazil 15,5819,682
BarbalhaBrazil 17,19910,688
BarcelosBrazil 15,9289,898
BarraBrazil 16,64610,344
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,06910,607
BarreirasBrazil 16,45010,222
BelémBrazil 17,18910,682
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,7119,763
BelterraBrazil 16,56310,292
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,79510,436
Bom JesusBrazil 14,5569,046
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,41510,200
BrasiliaBrazil 15,9449,908
BrevesBrazil 17,00910,570
BurgasBulgaria 13,8688,618
BurundiBurundi 13,1418,166
BatouriCameroon 14,9979,319
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,8719,241
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2707,003
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,7817,942
Banff, AbCanada 11,7207,283
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,3948,945
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,4299,588
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,8987,393
Bissett, MbCanada 13,1028,142
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4807,134
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,5609,048
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7776,697
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8177,965
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6287,847
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,8268,592
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8666,752
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,74810,408
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0986,896
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,1347,540
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,5589,046
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,2758,871
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,9327,415
BeijingChina 7,1594,448
BarranquillaColombia 15,1519,415
Benito SalasColombia 14,8529,229
BogotáColombia 15,0369,343
BrnoCzech Republic 14,4538,981
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7648,553
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1438,789
BaniDominican Republic 15,7399,781
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,6589,730
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,8169,828
BahariyaEgypt 13,8648,616
Beni SuefEgypt 13,6528,483
BiarritzFrance 15,9709,924
BordeauxFrance 15,8229,832
BrestFrance 15,7489,786
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,1953,850
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,1953,850
BitamGabon 15,2069,449
BanjulGambia 18,53611,518
BerlinGermany 14,4979,008
BrockenGermany 14,6929,130
BokeGuinea 18,26711,351
BissauGuinea-Bissau 18,38111,422
BudapestHungary 14,3668,927
Budapest-LORINCHungary 14,3558,921
BangaloreIndia 8,5935,340
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,0035,595
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0945,030
BikanerIndia 9,6015,966
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,9882,478
BabolsarIran 11,7217,283
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1736,943
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,0137,465
Bandar LengehIran 11,3057,025
BirjandIran 11,0516,867
BushehrIran 11,7457,299
BaghdadIraq 12,4327,725
BasraIraq 12,0637,496
BelmulletIreland 15,4569,605
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,4919,626
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 14,7669,176
BergamoItaly 15,0969,381
BolognaItaly 15,0429,347
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 14,9449,286
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 14,8889,252
BrindisiItaly 14,6869,126
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,91910,513
BouakeIvory Coast 17,14110,652
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2286,356
BeirutLebanon 13,2458,231
BenghaziLibya 14,6729,117
BirzaiLithuania 13,6488,481
BitolaMacedonia 14,3978,947
BlantyreMalawi 12,0477,486
BvumbweMalawi 12,0277,474
BintuluMalaysia 4,6012,859
BamakoMali 17,61110,944
Bko-SMali 17,60210,938
BougounMali 17,52410,890
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,86111,099
BaitagMongolia 9,0775,641
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,1285,672
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4435,247
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,9054,912
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8654,887
BayankhongorMongolia 8,5185,293
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0565,006
BulganMongolia 8,5635,321
BhamawMyanmar 7,2874,528
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 3,8022,363
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 3,6612,275
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 3,7912,355
BlenheimNew Zealand 3,6192,249
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 3,6102,243
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,2178,835
BilmaNiger 15,4639,609
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,22110,080
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,8948,012
BergenNorway 14,3548,920
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,3558,920
BjornoyaNorway 12,8988,015
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,5198,401
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,7208,526
BadinPakistan 9,8896,145
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,6826,016
BalakotPakistan 9,8486,120
BarkhanPakistan 10,0006,214
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,5949,069
BascoPhilippines 5,1023,170
BialystokPoland 13,8678,617
BejaPortugal 16,77010,421
BragancaPortugal 16,41010,197
BistritaRomania 13,9838,689
BucharestRomania 13,9368,660
BajkitRussia 9,8586,126
BarabinskRussia 10,3846,453
BarnaulRussia 9,9876,206
BerezovoRussia 11,3857,075
BiserRussia 11,6107,215
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7234,799
BogdarinRussia 8,5875,336
BogucanyRussia 9,5785,952
BomnakRussia 8,1445,061
BorRussia 10,1216,289
BorzjaRussia 8,1045,036
BratskRussia 9,2305,736
BelgradeSerbia 14,3578,921
BoSierra Leone 17,82611,077
BontheSierra Leone 17,87611,108
BratislavaSlovakia 14,4678,990
BerberaSomalia 11,9097,400
BusanSouth Korea 6,1273,807
BadajozSpain 16,63810,339
BarcelonaSpain 15,8739,864
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 16,18010,054
BabanusaSudan 13,7638,553
BaselSwitzerland 15,1309,402
BernSwitzerland 15,1729,428
BangkokThailand 6,3723,960
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,3783,964
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,7144,172
BizerteTunisia 15,4739,615
BalikesirTurkey 13,8818,626
BursaTurkey 13,7768,560
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9136,782
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 15,2769,492
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 15,2859,498
Belfast-AldergroveUk 15,2849,498
Birmingham, EnglandUk 15,2859,498
Bournemouth-HurnUk 15,4329,589
Brighton, EnglandUk 15,3459,535
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1356,919
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,8257,969
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,8429,223
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,5286,542
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,5276,541
Batesville, MsUsa 13,7578,549
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,6558,486
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,8697,997
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,5029,012
Bedford, MaUsa 15,1879,437
Beeville, TxUsa 13,0078,083
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,5138,397
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9466,802
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5765,951
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,0219,334
Bettles, AkUsa 10,3996,462
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4516,495
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,0078,704
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1817,569
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,7959,194
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,0608,737
Bishop, CaUsa 11,2416,985
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7797,941
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,5759,057
Blackville, ScUsa 14,5689,053
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1736,943
Blakely, GaUsa 14,2428,850
Block Island, RiUsa 15,0759,368
Boerne, TxUsa 12,9248,031
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5507,177
Booneville, MsUsa 13,8848,628
Boonton, NjUsa 14,9689,301
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,1689,425
Bowler, WiUsa 13,7048,516
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,0908,756
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6318,470
Brenham, TxUsa 13,1518,172
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,0589,357
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,6438,478
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,4168,958
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,6089,078
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,7188,525
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8557,988
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,7648,553
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,0148,087
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4598,363
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6267,225
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,5509,041
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,2778,872
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,5579,046
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,5588,425
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,5299,028
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,6018,452
Burlington, VtUsa 14,9179,269
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3257,037
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5086,530
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,20710,071
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,7139,764
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4447,733
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4377,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -